Pennsylvanian

Amtrak Pennsylvanian train status is shown below (unofficial). Click on train numbers, stations or times for additional information.

Pennsylvanian has one completed train.

  43
 
  Comp.  
NYP 10:55
3m lt
New York, NY
 Penn Station
NWK 11:11
2m lt
Newark, NJ
 Penn Station
TRE 11:49
5m lt
Trenton, NJ
PHL 12:44
2m lt
Philadelphia, PA
 30th Street Station
ARD Ardmore, PA
PAO 13:16
4m lt
Paoli, PA
EXT Exton, PA
LNC 14:00
8m lt
Lancaster, PA
ELT 14:16
10m lt
Elizabethtown, PA
HAR 14:39
3m lt
Harrisburg, PA
LEW 15:50
3m lt
Lewistown, PA
 Amtrak Station
HGD 16:29
5m lt
Huntingdon, PA
TYR 16:57
6m lt
Tyrone, PA
ALT 17:25
9m lt
Altoona, PA
JST 18:22
8m lt
Johnstown, PA
LAB 19:04
8m lt
Latrobe, PA
 Amtrak Station
GNB comp.
20:03
Greensburg, PA
 Amtrak Station
PGH comp.
20:03
Pittsburgh, PA
 Union Station
 
43
 

Pennsylvanian Tracker Map

 Use two fingers to pinch, zoom and scroll.

Twitter Feed: @AmtrakNECAlerts

Useful Links

Last updated Thursday, 22-Feb-2024 17:06:09 PST