Lake Shore Limited

Amtrak Lake Shore Limited train status is shown below (unofficial). Click on train numbers, stations or times for additional information.

Lake Shore Limited has one active train.

  48
 
  24 mph  
CHI 21:30
on tm
Chicago, IL
 Union Station
SOB 00:09
10m lt
South Bend, IN
EKH 00:32
5m lt
Elkhart, IN
WTI 01:21
1m lt
Waterloo, IN
BYN 01:49
4m lt
Bryan, OH
TOL 03:15
on tm
Toledo, OH
SKY 04:15
8m lt
Sandusky, OH
ELY 04:51
5m lt
Elyria, OH
CLE 05:50
on tm
Cleveland, OH
ERI 07:30
6m lt
Erie, PA
BUF 09:24
19m lt
Buffalo, NY
 Depew Station
ROC 10:18
12m lt
Rochester, NY
 Amtrak Station
SYR 11:58
30m lt
Syracuse, NY
 Regional Transportation Center
UCA 12:52
15m lt
Utica, NY
SDY 14:15
on tm
Schenectady, NY
ALB 14:53
on tm
Albany-Rensselaer, NY
PIT Pittsfield, MA
SPG Springfield, MA
WOR Worcester, MA
 Union Station
FRA Framingham, MA
BBY Boston, MA
 Back Bay Station
BOS Boston, MA
 South Station
RHI 16:57
2m lt
Rhinecliff, NY
POU 17:09
4m er
Poughkeepsie, NY
CRT 17:51
2m er
Croton-Harmon, NY
NYP 18:33
9m er
New York, NY
 Penn Station
 
48
 

Lake Shore Limited Tracker Map

 Use two fingers to pinch, zoom and scroll.

Twitter Feed: @AmtrakNECAlerts

Useful Links

Last updated Monday, 03-Oct-2022 08:36:11 PDT