Downeaster

Amtrak Downeaster train status is shown below (unofficial). Click on train numbers, stations or times for additional information.

Downeaster has one completed train.

  680
 
  Comp.  
BRK 04:15
on tm
Brunswick, ME
FRE 04:28
on tm
Freeport, ME
POR 05:04
1m lt
Portland, ME
ORB Old Orchard Beach, ME
SAO 05:29
4m lt
Saco, ME
WEM 05:47
5m lt
Wells, ME
DOV 06:06
6m lt
Dover, NH
DHM 06:13
5m lt
Durham, NH
EXR 06:50
26m lt
Exeter, NH
HHL 07:27
27m lt
Haverhill, MA
WOB 07:55
26m lt
Woburn, MA
BON comp.
08:19
Boston, MA
 North Station
 
680
 

Downeaster Status Map

 Use two fingers to pinch, zoom and scroll.

Amtrak Twitter Feed

Tweets by AmtrakNECAlerts

External Links

Last updated Wednesday, 08-Jul-2020 05:51:07 PDT