Downeaster

Amtrak Downeaster train status is shown below (unofficial). Click on train numbers, stations or times for additional information.

Downeaster has one active train.

  692
 
  0 mph  
BRK 07:30
on tm
Brunswick, ME
FRE 07:41
2m er
Freeport, ME
POR 08:18
on tm
Portland, ME
ORB Old Orchard Beach, ME
SAO 08:40
on tm
Saco, ME
WEM 08:59
on tm
Wells, ME
DOV 09:17
on tm
Dover, NH
DHM 09:25
on tm
Durham, NH
EXR 09:49
10m lt
Exeter, NH
HHL 10:08
8m lt
Haverhill, MA
WOB Woburn, MA
BON 10:55
5m lt
Boston, MA
 North Station
 
692
 

Downeaster Status Map

 Use two fingers to pinch, zoom and scroll.

Amtrak Twitter Feed

Tweets by AmtrakNECAlerts

External Links

Last updated Saturday, 04-Apr-2020 06:51:08 PDT