Vermonter

Amtrak Vermonter train status is shown below (unofficial). Click on train numbers, stations or times for additional information.

Vermonter has three active trains.

  54
57
157
 
  45 mph 42 mph 59 mph  
SAB 20:59
9m lt
09:15
on tm
  St. Albans, VT
ESX 20:30
12m lt
09:48
4m lt
  Essex Junction-Burlington, VT
WAB 20:04
14m lt
10:14
4m lt
  Waterbury-Stowe, VT
MPR 19:53
19m lt
10:29
4m lt
  Montpelier-Berlin, VT
RPH 19:19
23m lt
11:30
31m lt
  Randolph, VT
WRJ 18:42
27m lt
12:09
32m lt
  White River Junction, VT
WNM 18:24
28m lt
12:27
31m lt
  Windsor-Mt. Ascutney, VT
CLA 18:15
28m lt
12:38
32m lt
  Claremont, NH
BLF 17:57
31m lt
13:00
30m lt
  Bellows Falls, VT
BRA 17:23
27m lt
13:38
36m lt
  Brattleboro, VT
GFD 16:41
19m lt
14:10
34m lt
  Greenfield, MA
NHT 16:14
17m lt
14:37
36m lt
  Northampton, MA
HLK 15:57
16m lt
14:52
36m lt
  Holyoke, MA
SPG 15:34
19m lt
15:21
31m lt
07:58
on tm
Springfield, MA
WNL 14:40
18m lt
15:46
34m lt
08:23
6m lt
Windsor Locks, CT
WND 08:30
7m lt
Windsor, CT
HFD 14:27
16m lt
16:02
35m lt
08:42
9m lt
Hartford, CT
BER 08:54
10m lt
Berlin, CT
MDN 14:07
17m lt
16:22
34m lt
09:04
10m lt
Meriden, CT
WFD 09:13
10m lt
Wallingford, CT
STS arrived New Haven, CT
  State Street
NHV 13:31
1m lt
16:44
30m lt
09:46
12m lt
New Haven, CT
  Union Station
BRP 12:50
on tm
17:30
34m lt
10:09
13m lt
Bridgeport, CT
STM 12:20
on tm
17:55
31m lt
10:37
12m lt
Stamford, CT
NRO 10:58
10m lt
New Rochelle, NY
NYP 11:30
on tm
18:33
8m lt
12:05
on tm
New York, NY
  Penn Station
NWK 10:30
3m lt
19:17
on tm
12:22
on tm
Newark, NJ
  Penn Station
EWR 12:28
1m lt
Newark, NJ
  Liberty International Airport
MET 10:16
5m lt
19:32
on tm
12:41
1m lt
Metropark, NJ
TRE 09:54
4m lt
19:56
on tm
13:06
3m lt
Trenton, NJ
PHL 09:23
3m lt
20:30
on tm
13:35
2m lt
Philadelphia, PA
  30th Street Station
WIL 09:01
3m lt
20:56
on tm
14:02
2m lt
Wilmington, DE
BAL 08:13
1m lt
21:42
on tm
14:50
2m lt
Baltimore, MD
  Penn Station
BWI 07:58
1m lt
21:56
on tm
15:04
3m lt
Baltimore, MD
  BWI Thurgood Marshall Airport
NCR 07:42
1m lt
22:10
on tm
15:21
5m lt
New Carrollton, MD
WAS 07:30
on tm
22:17
12m er
16:00
on tm
Washington, DC
  Union Station
ALX     16:19
2m lt
Alexandria, VA
WDB     16:39
4m lt
Woodbridge, VA
QAN     16:52
4m lt
Quantico, VA
FBG     17:20
10m lt
Fredericksburg, VA
ASD     18:03
11m lt
Ashland, VA
RVR     18:15
on tm
Richmond, VA
  Staples Mill Road Station
PTB     18:58
on tm
Petersburg, VA
NFK     20:19
17m er
Norfolk, VA
 
54

57

157
 

Amtrak Twitter Feed

Tweets by AmtrakVermonter

External Links

Last updated Sunday, 20-Oct-2019 14:51:10 PDT