Sunset Limited

Amtrak Sunset Limited train status is shown below (unofficial). Click on train numbers, stations or times for additional information.

Sunset Limited has one active train.

  1
 
  41 mph  
NOL 09:00
on tm
New Orleans, LA
  Union Passenger Terminal
SCH 11:18
48m lt
Schriever, LA
NIB 12:51
55m lt
New Iberia, LA
LFT 13:24
1h lt
Lafayette, LA
LCH 15:25
1h 30m lt
Lake Charles, LA
BMT 17:07
1h 33m lt
Beaumont, TX
HOS 19:01
43m lt
Houston, TX
  Amtrak Station
SAS 00:05
on tm
San Antonio, TX
DRT 05:49
on tm
Del Rio, TX
SND 08:24
on tm
Sanderson, TX
ALP 10:28
on tm
Alpine, TX
ELP 13:22
on tm
El Paso, TX
  Union Depot
DEM 15:18
on tm
Deming, NM
LDB 16:13
on tm
Lordsburg, NM
BEN 18:18
on tm
Benson, AZ
TUS 19:45
on tm
Tucson, AZ
MRC 21:52
on tm
Maricopa, AZ
YUM 00:49
on tm
Yuma, AZ
PSN 02:02
on tm
Palm Springs, CA
  Amtrak Station
ONA 03:34
20m er
Ontario, CA
POS 03:44
20m er
Pomona, CA
LAX 04:24
1h 11m er
Los Angeles, CA
  Union Station
 
1
 

External Links

Last updated Wednesday, 26-Feb-2020 14:46:07 PST