Coast Starlight

Amtrak Coast Starlight train status is shown below (unofficial). Click on train numbers, stations or times for additional information.

Coast Starlight has four active trains.

  14
14
11
11
 
  53 mph 40 mph 0 mph 41 mph  
SEA 19:33
23m er
01:28
5h 32m lt
09:45
on tm
10/20
09:45
on tm
10/19
Seattle, WA
  King Street Station
TAC 18:45
on tm
00:45
6h lt
10:37
on tm
10:37
on tm
Tacoma, WA
OLW 17:59
on tm
00:05
6h 06m lt
11:27
on tm
11:27
on tm
Olympia-Lacey, WA
CTL 17:33
on tm
23:43
6h 10m lt
11:51
on tm
11:51
on tm
Centralia, WA
KEL 16:48
on tm
22:59
6h 11m lt
12:35
on tm
12:35
on tm
Kelso-Longview, WA
VAN 16:13
on tm
22:27
6h 14m lt
13:21
3m lt
13:18
on tm
Vancouver, WA
PDX 15:32
on tm
21:56
6h 24m lt
13:40
20m er
14:25
on tm
Portland, OR
  Union Station
SLM 13:52
on tm
20:51
6h 59m lt
15:34
on tm
15:40
3m lt
Salem, OR
ALY 13:20
1m lt
20:19
7h lt
16:07
on tm
16:12
2m lt
Albany, OR
EUG 12:29
on tm
19:31
7h 02m lt
17:03
on tm
17:10
on tm
Eugene, OR
  Amtrak Station
CMO 09:32
on tm
16:39
7h 07m lt
20:08
on tm
20:30
22m lt
Chemult, OR
KFS 08:07
on tm
15:20
7h 13m lt
21:50
on tm
22:00
on tm
Klamath Falls, OR
DUN 04:56
on tm
12:55
7h 59m lt
00:35
on tm
00:35
on tm
Dunsmuir, CA
RDD 03:06
on tm
11:02
7h 56m lt
02:21
on tm
02:29
8m lt
Redding, CA
  Amtrak Station
CIC 01:47
on tm
09:34
7h 47m lt
03:50
on tm
04:09
19m lt
Chico, CA
SAC 23:59
on tm
07:57
7h 58m lt
06:15
on tm
06:35
on tm
Sacramento, CA
  Sacramento Valley Station
DAV 23:29
4m lt
07:09
7h 44m lt
06:51
1m lt
06:52
2m lt
Davis, CA
MTZ 22:46
on tm
06:27
7h 41m lt
07:34
on tm
07:39
5m lt
Martinez, CA
EMY 21:54
on tm
05:43
7h 39m lt
08:13
3m lt
08:21
1m lt
Emeryville, CA
OKJ 21:24
on tm
21:57
18m lt
08:35
on tm
08:50
on tm
Oakland, CA
  Jack London Square Station
SJC 20:11
on tm
20:36
13m lt
09:55
on tm
10:11
4m lt
San Jose, CA
  Diridon Station
SNS 18:28
on tm
19:02
34m lt
11:48
on tm
11:49
1m lt
Salinas, CA
  Amtrak Station
PRB 16:47
10m lt
16:54
17m lt
13:38
on tm
13:39
1m lt
Paso Robles, CA
SLO 15:38
16m lt
15:40
5m lt
15:07
on tm
14:43
24m er
San Luis Obispo, CA
  Amtrak Station
SBA 13:07
27m lt
13:04
24m lt
17:55
on tm
17:55
on tm
Santa Barbara, CA
OXN 12:07
23m lt
12:13
29m lt
18:49
16m er
18:49
16m er
Oxnard, CA
SIM 11:11
on tm
11:33
22m lt
19:21
27m er
19:21
27m er
Simi Valley, CA
VNC 10:45
5m lt
11:11
31m lt
19:44
38m er
19:44
38m er
Van Nuys, CA
BUR 10:33
4m lt
10:56
27m lt
19:52
39m er
19:52
39m er
Burbank, CA
LAX 10:12
2m lt
10/20
10:31
21m lt
10/19
20:11
49m er
20:11
49m er
Los Angeles, CA
  Union Station
 
14

14

11

11
 

External Links

Last updated Sunday, 20-Oct-2019 14:06:09 PDT