Capitol Corridor

Amtrak Capitol Corridor train status is shown below (unofficial). Click on train numbers, stations or times for additional information.

Capitol Corridor has one completed train.

  551
 
  Comp.  
ARN   Auburn, CA
RLN   Rocklin, CA
RSV   Roseville, CA
SAC 20:12
17m lt
Sacramento, CA
 Sacramento Valley Station
DAV 20:26
16m lt
Davis, CA
FFV 20:45
15m lt
Fairfield-Vacaville, CA
SUI 20:53
17m lt
Suisun-Fairfield, CA
MTZ 21:12
17m lt
Martinez, CA
RIC 21:37
15m lt
Richmond, CA
BKY 21:44
14m lt
Berkeley, CA
EMY 21:49
13m lt
Emeryville, CA
OKJ comp.
21:59
Oakland, CA
 Jack London Square Station
OAC   Oakland, CA
 Coliseum/Airport
HAY   Hayward, CA
FMT   Fremont, CA
 Amtrak/ACE Station
GAC   Santa Clara, CA
 Great America
SCC   Santa Clara, CA
 Transit Center
SJC   San Jose, CA
 Diridon Station
 
551
 

Capitol Corridor Status Map

 Use two fingers to pinch, zoom and scroll.

Amtrak Twitter Feed

Tweets by CapitolCorridor

External Links

Last updated Monday, 25-Oct-2021 23:11:07 PDT