Capitol Corridor

Amtrak Capitol Corridor train status is shown below (unofficial). Click on train numbers, stations or times for additional information.

Capitol Corridor has one active train and one awaiting departure.

  523
521
 
  Pre 40 mph  
ARN     Auburn, CA
RLN     Rocklin, CA
RSV     Roseville, CA
SAC 05:10 04:10
on tm
Sacramento, CA
 Sacramento Valley Station
DAV 05:25 04:25
on tm
Davis, CA
FFV 05:45 04:45
on tm
Fairfield-Vacaville, CA
SUI 05:51 04:52
1m lt
Suisun-Fairfield, CA
MTZ 06:10 05:13
3m lt
Martinez, CA
RIC 06:36 05:39
3m lt
Richmond, CA
BKY 06:44 05:46
2m lt
Berkeley, CA
EMY 06:48 05:52
4m lt
Emeryville, CA
OKJ 06:59 06:01
1m lt
Oakland, CA
 Jack London Square Station
OAC 07:09 06:11
on tm
Oakland, CA
 Coliseum/Airport
HAY 07:22 06:21
on tm
Hayward, CA
FMT 07:37 06:37
on tm
Fremont, CA
 Amtrak/ACE Station
GAC 07:54 06:54
on tm
Santa Clara, CA
 Great America
SCC 08:02 07:03
on tm
Santa Clara, CA
 Transit Center
SJC 08:14 07:10
5m er
San Jose, CA
 Diridon Station
 
523

521
 

Capitol Corridor Tracker Map

 Use two fingers to pinch, zoom and scroll.

Twitter Feed: @CapitolCorridor

Useful Links

Last updated Wednesday, 01-Feb-2023 05:11:07 PST