Missouri River Runner

Amtrak Missouri River Runner train status is shown below (unofficial). Click on train numbers, stations or times for additional information.

Missouri River Runner has one active train.

  314
 
  4 mph  
KCY 08:15
on tm
Kansas City, MO
 Union Station
IDP 08:35
1m lt
Independence, MO
LEE 08:53
2m lt
Lee's Summit, MO
WAR 09:37
3m lt
Warrensburg, MO
SED 10:09
5m lt
Sedalia, MO
JEF 11:25
on tm
Jefferson City, MO
HEM 12:09
2m er
Hermann, MO
WAH 12:38
on tm
Washington, MO
KWD 13:22
on tm
Kirkwood, MO
STL 13:50
5m er
St. Louis, MO
 Gateway Station
 
314
 

Missouri River Runner Tracker Map

 Use two fingers to pinch, zoom and scroll.

Twitter Feed: @MoRiverRunner

Useful Links

Last updated Friday, 20-May-2022 10:11:13 PDT