Illinois Service

Amtrak Illinois Service train status is shown below (unofficial). Click on train numbers, stations or times for additional information.

Illinois Service has five active and one completed trains.

  382
304
307
383
305
393
 
  71 mph Comp. 40 mph 78 mph 24 mph 38 mph  
CHI 21:35
16m er
comp.
20:44
19:10
on tm
17:55
on tm
17:20
on tm
16:11
6m lt
Chicago, IL
 Union Station
SMT 19:58
22m lt
19:33
1m lt
17:46
4m lt
Summit, IL
JOL 19:31
20m lt
20:00
on tm
18:17
7m lt
Joliet, IL
LAG 21:17
2m er
18:14
on tm
La Grange, IL
NPV 21:04
on tm
18:30
on tm
Naperville, IL
PLO 20:41
2m lt
18:53
on tm
Plano, IL
MDT 20:14
4m lt
19:17
2m er
Mendota, IL
PCT 19:55
7m lt
19:41
on tm
Princeton, IL
KEE 19:32
8m lt
20:04
on tm
Kewanee, IL
GBB 18:55
on tm
20:38
on tm
Galesburg, IL
MAC 18:19
on tm
21:10
4m er
Macomb, IL
QCY 17:30
on tm
22:00
17m er
Quincy, IL
HMW     16:53
7m lt
Homewood, IL
KKI     17:22
10m lt
Kankakee, IL
GLM     17:45
11m lt
Gilman, IL
RTL     18:12
12m lt
Rantoul, IL
CHM     18:35
20m lt
Champaign-Urbana, IL
MAT     19:15
20m lt
Mattoon, IL
EFG     19:41
22m lt
Effingham, IL
CEN     20:30
24m lt
Centralia, IL
DQN     21:04
25m lt
Du Quoin, IL
CDL     21:25
10m er
Carbondale, IL
DWT   18:56
23m lt
  19:18
33m lt
  Dwight, IL
PON   18:34
18m lt
20:48
on tm
  19:33
33m lt
  Pontiac, IL
BNL   17:50
on tm
21:28
8m lt
  20:13
41m lt
  Bloomington-Normal, IL
LCN   17:18
on tm
22:00
7m lt
  20:40
36m lt
  Lincoln, IL
SPI   16:51
on tm
22:29
9m lt
  21:13
37m lt
  Springfield, IL
CRV   16:11
on tm
  21:49
31m lt
  Carlinville, IL
ALN   15:43
on tm
23:32
1m lt
  22:19
34m lt
  Alton, IL
STL   15:00
on tm
00:08
15m er
  22:55
19m lt
  St. Louis, MO
 Gateway Station
 
382

304

307

383

305

393
 

Illinois Service Tracker Map

 Use two fingers to pinch, zoom and scroll.

Twitter Feed: @AmtrakAlerts

External Links

Last updated Saturday, 22-Jan-2022 19:26:11 PST