Illinois Service

Amtrak Illinois Service train status is shown below (unofficial). Click on train numbers, stations or times for additional information.

Illinois Service has one completed train.

  307
 
  Comp.  
CHI 19:00
on tm
Chicago, IL
 Union Station
SMT 19:24
2m lt
Summit, IL
JOL 20:00
10m lt
Joliet, IL
LAG La Grange, IL
NPV Naperville, IL
PLO Plano, IL
MDT Mendota, IL
PCT Princeton, IL
KEE Kewanee, IL
GBB Galesburg, IL
MAC Macomb, IL
QCY Quincy, IL
HMW Homewood, IL
KKI Kankakee, IL
GLM Gilman, IL
RTL Rantoul, IL
CHM Champaign-Urbana, IL
MAT Mattoon, IL
EFG Effingham, IL
CEN Centralia, IL
DQN Du Quoin, IL
CDL Carbondale, IL
DWT 20:44
20m lt
Dwight, IL
PON 20:58
17m lt
Pontiac, IL
BNL 21:28
14m lt
Bloomington-Normal, IL
LCN 21:55
8m lt
Lincoln, IL
SPI 22:34
10m lt
Springfield, IL
CRV 23:06
2m lt
Carlinville, IL
ALN 23:38
5m lt
Alton, IL
STL comp.
12:17
St. Louis, MO
 Gateway Station
 
307
 

Illinois Service Status Map

 Use two fingers to pinch, zoom and scroll.

External Links

Last updated Monday, 25-Oct-2021 23:16:07 PDT