Illinois Service

Amtrak Illinois Service train status is shown below (unofficial). Click on train numbers, stations or times for additional information.

Illinois Service has five active and one completed trains.

  306
382
307
383
305
393
 
  90 mph 71 mph 34 mph 0 mph 16 mph Comp.  
CHI 22:45
20m er
22:03
12m lt
19:10
on tm
17:55
on tm
17:20
on tm
16:05
on tm
Chicago, IL
 Union Station
SMT 22:21
1m er
19:46
14m lt
17:46
4m lt
Summit, IL
JOL 21:57
on tm
20:36
36m lt
19:24
1h 14m lt
Joliet, IL
LAG 21:47
28m lt
18:14
on tm
La Grange, IL
NPV 21:32
28m lt
18:30
on tm
Naperville, IL
PLO 21:06
27m lt
18:53
on tm
Plano, IL
MDT 20:40
30m lt
19:18
1m er
Mendota, IL
PCT 20:18
30m lt
19:41
on tm
Princeton, IL
KEE 19:49
25m lt
20:17
13m lt
Kewanee, IL
GBB 19:06
11m lt
21:01
23m lt
Galesburg, IL
MAC 18:26
7m lt
21:37
23m lt
Macomb, IL
QCY 17:30
on tm
22:23
6m lt
Quincy, IL
HMW     16:49
3m lt
Homewood, IL
KKI     17:19
7m lt
Kankakee, IL
GLM     17:44
10m lt
Gilman, IL
RTL     18:15
15m lt
Rantoul, IL
CHM     18:34
19m lt
Champaign-Urbana, IL
MAT     19:16
21m lt
Mattoon, IL
EFG     19:43
24m lt
Effingham, IL
CEN     20:31
25m lt
Centralia, IL
DQN     21:08
29m lt
Du Quoin, IL
CDL     comp.
21:29
Carbondale, IL
DWT     19:56
1h 11m lt
  Dwight, IL
PON 21:01
3m lt
  21:37
49m lt
  20:11
1h 11m lt
  Pontiac, IL
BNL 20:36
9m lt
  22:05
45m lt
  21:00
1h 28m lt
  Bloomington-Normal, IL
LCN 20:05
11m lt
  22:37
44m lt
  21:33
1h 29m lt
  Lincoln, IL
SPI 19:30
on tm
  23:06
46m lt
  22:01
1h 28m lt
  Springfield, IL
CRV 18:52
4m lt
    22:39
1h 21m lt
  Carlinville, IL
ALN 18:25
1m lt
  00:09
38m lt
  23:10
1h 25m lt
  Alton, IL
STL 17:40
on tm
  00:45
22m lt
  23:46
1h 10m lt
  St. Louis, MO
 Gateway Station
 
306

382

307

383

305

393
 

Illinois Service Tracker Map

 Use two fingers to pinch, zoom and scroll.

Twitter Feed: @AmtrakAlerts

Useful Links

Last updated Saturday, 25-Jun-2022 19:41:11 PDT