Illinois Service

Amtrak Illinois Service train status is shown below (unofficial). Click on train numbers, stations or times for additional information.

Illinois Service has three completed trains.

  306
307
383
 
  Comp. Comp. Comp.  
CHI comp.
22:53
19:00
on tm
18:09
11m lt
Chicago, IL
 Union Station
SMT 22:25
2m er
19:24
2m lt
Summit, IL
JOL 22:02
on tm
19:50
on tm
Joliet, IL
LAG 18:42
25m lt
La Grange, IL
NPV 19:16
43m lt
Naperville, IL
PLO 19:37
41m lt
Plano, IL
MDT 20:04
41m lt
Mendota, IL
PCT 20:24
40m lt
Princeton, IL
KEE 20:48
41m lt
Kewanee, IL
GBB 21:29
48m lt
Galesburg, IL
MAC 22:07
50m lt
Macomb, IL
QCY comp.
22:56
Quincy, IL
HMW   Homewood, IL
KKI   Kankakee, IL
GLM   Gilman, IL
RTL   Rantoul, IL
CHM   Champaign-Urbana, IL
MAT   Mattoon, IL
EFG   Effingham, IL
CEN   Centralia, IL
DQN   Du Quoin, IL
CDL   Carbondale, IL
DWT 21:23
1m lt
20:24
on tm
  Dwight, IL
PON 21:07
3m lt
20:41
on tm
  Pontiac, IL
BNL 20:36
on tm
21:14
on tm
  Bloomington-Normal, IL
LCN 20:04
4m lt
21:47
on tm
  Lincoln, IL
SPI 19:32
on tm
22:24
on tm
  Springfield, IL
CRV 18:45
on tm
23:04
on tm
  Carlinville, IL
ALN 18:17
on tm
23:33
on tm
  Alton, IL
STL 17:30
on tm
comp.
12:11
  St. Louis, MO
 Gateway Station
 
306

307

383
 

Illinois Service Status Map

 Use two fingers to pinch, zoom and scroll.

External Links

Last updated Sunday, 24-May-2020 22:21:06 PDT