Illinois Service

Amtrak Illinois Service train status is shown below (unofficial). Click on train numbers, stations or times for additional information.

Illinois Service has two completed trains and one awaiting departure.

  304
303
391
 
  Pre Comp. Comp.  
CHI 20:15
25m er
09:25
on tm
08:15
on tm
Chicago, IL
 Union Station
SMT 19:51
on tm
09:54
6m lt
Summit, IL
JOL 19:26
on tm
10:21
6m lt
Joliet, IL
LAG La Grange, IL
NPV Naperville, IL
PLO Plano, IL
MDT Mendota, IL
PCT Princeton, IL
KEE Kewanee, IL
GBB Galesburg, IL
MAC Macomb, IL
QCY Quincy, IL
HMW 08:57
1m lt
Homewood, IL
KKI 09:28
6m lt
Kankakee, IL
GLM 09:50
6m lt
Gilman, IL
RTL 10:20
10m lt
Rantoul, IL
CHM 10:43
18m lt
Champaign-Urbana, IL
MAT 11:30
25m lt
Mattoon, IL
EFG 11:53
24m lt
Effingham, IL
CEN 12:55
39m lt
Centralia, IL
DQN 13:30
41m lt
Du Quoin, IL
CDL 13:49
4m lt
Carbondale, IL
DWT 18:41
on tm
11:02
13m lt
  Dwight, IL
PON 18:23
on tm
11:22
16m lt
  Pontiac, IL
BNL 17:53
on tm
11:52
13m lt
  Bloomington-Normal, IL
LCN 17:24
on tm
12:24
14m lt
  Lincoln, IL
SPI 16:53
on tm
12:58
8m lt
  Springfield, IL
CRV 16:14
on tm
13:34
6m lt
  Carlinville, IL
ALN 15:45
on tm
14:03
6m lt
  Alton, IL
STL 15:00
on tm
comp.
14:48
  St. Louis, MO
 Gateway Station
 
304

303

391
 

Illinois Service Status Map

 Use two fingers to pinch, zoom and scroll.

External Links

Last updated Thursday, 27-Feb-2020 12:56:13 PST