Illinois Service

Amtrak Illinois Service train status is shown below (unofficial). Click on train numbers, stations or times for additional information.

Illinois Service has one active and one completed trains.

  390
303
 
  Comp. 20 mph  
CHI comp.
12:54
09:25
on tm
Chicago, IL
 Union Station
SMT 09:52
4m lt
Summit, IL
JOL 10:27
12m lt
Joliet, IL
LAG La Grange, IL
NPV Naperville, IL
PLO Plano, IL
MDT Mendota, IL
PCT Princeton, IL
KEE Kewanee, IL
GBB Galesburg, IL
MAC Macomb, IL
QCY Quincy, IL
HMW Homewood, IL
KKI 11:33
18m lt
Kankakee, IL
GLM 11:09
16m lt
Gilman, IL
RTL 10:41
14m lt
Rantoul, IL
CHM 10:27
13m lt
Champaign-Urbana, IL
MAT 09:45
14m lt
Mattoon, IL
EFG 09:18
11m lt
Effingham, IL
CEN 08:25
2m lt
Centralia, IL
DQN 07:51
on tm
Du Quoin, IL
CDL 07:30
on tm
Carbondale, IL
DWT   10:59
10m lt
Dwight, IL
PON   11:16
10m lt
Pontiac, IL
BNL   11:54
15m lt
Bloomington-Normal, IL
LCN   12:25
15m lt
Lincoln, IL
SPI   12:53
3m lt
Springfield, IL
CRV   13:28
on tm
Carlinville, IL
ALN   13:57
on tm
Alton, IL
STL   14:31
29m er
St. Louis, MO
 Gateway Station
 
390

303
 

Illinois Service Status Map

 Use two fingers to pinch, zoom and scroll.

External Links

Last updated Thursday, 06-Aug-2020 12:21:12 PDT