Ethan Allen Express

Amtrak Ethan Allen Express train status is shown below (unofficial). Click on train numbers, stations or times for additional information.

Ethan Allen Express has one active train.

  290
 
  0 mph  
BTN 10:10
on tm
Burlington, VT
 Union station
VRN 10:44
on tm
Ferrisburgh-Vergennes, VT
MBY 11:00
1m lt
Middlebury, VT
RUD 12:14
4m lt
Rutland, VT
CNV 12:38
on tm
Castleton, VT
FED 13:33
on tm
Fort Edward, NY
SAR 13:55
on tm
Saratoga Springs, NY
SDY 14:33
on tm
Schenectady, NY
ALB 14:56
1m lt
Albany-Rensselaer, NY
HUD 15:33
2m lt
Hudson, NY
RHI 15:53
on tm
Rhinecliff, NY
POU 16:10
on tm
Poughkeepsie, NY
CRT 16:50
on tm
Croton-Harmon, NY
YNY 17:11
on tm
Yonkers, NY
NYP 17:34
11m er
New York, NY
 Penn Station
 
290
 

Ethan Allen Express Tracker Map

 Use two fingers to pinch, zoom and scroll.

Twitter Feed: @AmtrakNECAlerts

Useful Links

Last updated Monday, 03-Oct-2022 08:06:10 PDT