Empire Service

Amtrak Empire Service train status is shown below (unofficial). Click on train numbers, stations or times for additional information.

Empire Service has one train awaiting departure.

  284
 
  Pre  
NFL 06:47
on tm
Niagara Falls, NY
BFX 07:25
on tm
Buffalo, NY
 Exchange Street
BUF 07:41
on tm
Buffalo, NY
 Depew Station
ROC 08:36
on tm
Rochester, NY
 Amtrak Station
SYR 09:56
on tm
Syracuse, NY
 Regional Transportation Center
ROM 10:36
on tm
Rome, NY
UCA 10:51
on tm
Utica, NY
AMS 11:52
on tm
Amsterdam, NY
SDY 12:16
on tm
Schenectady, NY
ALB 12:37
on tm
Albany-Rensselaer, NY
HUD 13:28
on tm
Hudson, NY
RHI 13:51
on tm
Rhinecliff, NY
POU 14:10
on tm
Poughkeepsie, NY
CRT 14:50
on tm
Croton-Harmon, NY
YNY 15:11
on tm
Yonkers, NY
NYP 15:34
11m er
New York, NY
 Penn Station
 
284
 

Empire Service Status Map

 Use two fingers to pinch, zoom and scroll.

Amtrak Twitter Feed

Tweets by AmtrakNECAlerts

External Links

Last updated Friday, 10-Jul-2020 03:21:05 PDT