City of New Orleans

Amtrak City of New Orleans train status is shown below (unofficial). Click on train numbers, stations or times for additional information.

City of New Orleans has one active train.

  59
 
  79 mph  
CHI 20:05
on tm
Chicago, IL
 Union Station
HMW 21:23
29m lt
Homewood, IL
KKI 21:54
31m lt
Kankakee, IL
CHM 23:04
30m lt
Champaign-Urbana, IL
MAT 23:47
34m lt
Mattoon, IL
EFG 00:11
34m lt
Effingham, IL
CEN 01:07
42m lt
Centralia, IL
CDL 02:06
40m lt
Carbondale, IL
FTN 03:55
41m lt
Fulton, KY
NBN 04:33
37m lt
Newbern-Dyersburg, TN
MEM 06:40
on tm
Memphis, TN
 Central Station
MKS 08:08
7m lt
Marks, MI
GWD 09:23
23m lt
Greenwood, MS
YAZ 10:20
29m lt
Yazoo City, MS
JAN 11:20
on tm
Jackson, MS
HAZ 12:00
5m lt
Hazlehurst, MS
BRH 12:18
2m lt
Brookhaven, MS
MCB 12:43
3m lt
McComb, MS
HMD 13:34
6m lt
Hammond, LA
NOL 14:47
1h er
New Orleans, LA
 Union Passenger Terminal
 
59
 

City of New Orleans Tracker Map

 Use two fingers to pinch, zoom and scroll.

Twitter Feed: @AmtrakAlerts

Useful Links

Last updated Sunday, 05-Feb-2023 11:51:12 PST