City of New Orleans

Amtrak City of New Orleans train status is shown below (unofficial). Click on train numbers, stations or times for additional information.

City of New Orleans has one active train.

  59
 
  76 mph  
CHI 20:05
on tm
Chicago, IL
 Union Station
HMW Homewood, IL
KKI 21:23
on tm
Kankakee, IL
CHM 22:34
on tm
Champaign-Urbana, IL
MAT 23:14
1m lt
Mattoon, IL
EFG 23:41
4m lt
Effingham, IL
CEN 00:27
2m lt
Centralia, IL
CDL 01:28
2m lt
Carbondale, IL
FTN 03:18
4m lt
Fulton, KY
NBN 03:59
3m lt
Newbern-Dyersburg, TN
MEM 08:00
1h 20m lt
Memphis, TN
 Central Station
MKS 09:34
1h 33m lt
Marks, MI
GWD 10:39
1h 39m lt
Greenwood, MS
YAZ 11:28
1h 37m lt
Yazoo City, MS
JAN 12:45
1h 25m lt
Jackson, MS
HAZ 13:27
1h 34m lt
Hazlehurst, MS
BRH 13:45
1h 31m lt
Brookhaven, MS
MCB 14:05
1h 27m lt
McComb, MS
HMD 14:47
1h 22m lt
Hammond, LA
NOL 15:56
9m lt
New Orleans, LA
 Union Passenger Terminal
 
59
 

City of New Orleans Status Map

 Use two fingers to pinch, zoom and scroll.

External Links

Last updated Thursday, 06-Aug-2020 11:16:10 PDT