City of New Orleans

Amtrak City of New Orleans train status is shown below (unofficial). Click on train numbers, stations or times for additional information.

City of New Orleans has one active train.

  59
 
  65 mph  
CHI 20:44
39m lt
Chicago, IL
 Union Station
HMW 21:46
52m lt
Homewood, IL
KKI 22:28
1h 5m lt
Kankakee, IL
CHM 23:51
1h 17m lt
Champaign-Urbana, IL
MAT 00:37
1h 24m lt
Mattoon, IL
EFG 01:04
1h 27m lt
Effingham, IL
CEN 01:53
1h 28m lt
Centralia, IL
CDL 03:03
1h 37m lt
Carbondale, IL
FTN 10:01
6h 47m lt
Fulton, KY
NBN 10:41
6h 45m lt
Newbern-Dyersburg, TN
MEM 13:21
6h 41m lt
Memphis, TN
 Central Station
MKS 15:10
7h 9m lt
Marks, MI
GWD 16:16
7h 16m lt
Greenwood, MS
YAZ 17:14
7h 23m lt
Yazoo City, MS
JAN 18:21
7h 1m lt
Jackson, MS
HAZ 19:12
7h 17m lt
Hazlehurst, MS
BRH 19:35
7h 19m lt
Brookhaven, MS
MCB 20:03
7h 23m lt
McComb, MS
HMD 20:50
7h 25m lt
Hammond, LA
NOL 21:59
6h 12m lt
New Orleans, LA
 Union Passenger Terminal
 
59
 

City of New Orleans Tracker Map

 Use two fingers to pinch, zoom and scroll.

Twitter Feed: @AmtrakAlerts

Useful Links

Last updated Saturday, 25-Jun-2022 18:21:13 PDT