Carolinian / Piedmont

Amtrak Carolinian / Piedmont train status is shown below (unofficial). Click on train numbers, stations or times for additional information.

Carolinian / Piedmont has one train awaiting departure.

  79
 
  Pre  
NYP   New York, NY
 Penn Station
NWK   Newark, NJ
 Penn Station
TRE   Trenton, NJ
PHL   Philadelphia, PA
 30th Street Station
WIL   Wilmington, DE
BAL   Baltimore, MD
 Penn Station
WAS   Washington, DC
 Union Station
ALX   Alexandria, VA
QAN   Quantico, VA
FBG   Fredericksburg, VA
RVR   Richmond, VA
 Staples Mill Road Station
PTB   Petersburg, VA
RMT   Rocky Mount, NC
WLN   Wilson, NC
SSM   Selma-Smithfield, NC
RGH 17:26
4m lt
Raleigh, NC
 Union Station
CYN 17:41
on tm
Cary, NC
DNC 18:06
on tm
Durham, NC
BNC 18:45
on tm
Burlington, NC
GRO 19:12
on tm
Greensboro, NC
HPT 19:32
1m lt
High Point, NC
SAL 20:05
1m lt
Salisbury, NC
KAN 20:22
on tm
Kannapolis, NC
CLT 20:48
8m er
Charlotte, NC
 
79
 

Carolinian / Piedmont Status Map

 Use two fingers to pinch, zoom and scroll.

Amtrak Twitter Feed

Tweets by AmtrakAlerts

External Links

Last updated Sunday, 24-May-2020 14:26:10 PDT