Cardinal

Amtrak Cardinal train status is shown below (unofficial). Click on train numbers, stations or times for additional information.

Cardinal has one active train.

  51
 
  42 mph  
NYP 06:45
on tm
New York, NY
 Penn Station
NWK 07:05
on tm
Newark, NJ
 Penn Station
TRE 07:43
1m lt
Trenton, NJ
PHL 08:17
2m lt
Philadelphia, PA
 30th Street Station
WIL 08:42
1m lt
Wilmington, DE
BAL 09:29
on tm
Baltimore, MD
 Penn Station
WAS 10:59
on tm
Washington, DC
 Union Station
ALX 11:21
2m lt
Alexandria, VA
MSS 11:55
3m lt
Manassas, VA
CLP 12:29
4m lt
Culpeper, VA
CVS 13:53
1m lt
Charlottesville, VA
STA 14:55
1m lt
Staunton, VA
CLF 16:13
on tm
Clifton Forge, VA
WSS 17:09
4m lt
White Sulphur Springs, WV
ALD 17:42
6m lt
Alderson, WV
HIN 18:15
9m lt
Hinton, WV
PRC 18:46
3m lt
Prince, WV
THN 19:02
3m lt
Thurmond, WV
MNG 19:55
5m lt
Montgomery, WV
CHW 20:29
on tm
Charleston, WV
HUN 21:51
on tm
Huntington, WV
AKY 22:16
2m lt
Ashland, KY
SPM 22:57
on tm
South Portsmouth, KY
MAY 23:52
on tm
Maysville, KY
CIN 01:41
on tm
Cincinnati, OH
 Union Terminal
COI 03:36
on tm
Connersville, IN
IND 06:00
on tm
Indianapolis, IN
CRF 07:00
2m lt
Crawfordsville, IN
LAF 07:35
on tm
Lafayette, IN
REN 07:39
on tm
Rensselaer, IN
DYE 08:28
on tm
Dyer, IN
CHI 09:35
25m er
Chicago, IL
 Union Station
 
51
 

Cardinal Tracker Map

 Use two fingers to pinch, zoom and scroll.

Twitter Feed: @AmtrakNECAlerts

Useful Links

Last updated Saturday, 24-Feb-2024 04:06:05 PST