Cardinal

Amtrak Cardinal train status is shown below (unofficial). Click on train numbers, stations or times for additional information.

Cardinal has one active train.

  51
 
  0 mph  
NYP 06:45
on tm
New York, NY
 Penn Station
NWK 07:05
on tm
Newark, NJ
 Penn Station
TRE 07:43
1m lt
Trenton, NJ
PHL 08:18
on tm
Philadelphia, PA
 30th Street Station
WIL 08:47
on tm
Wilmington, DE
BAL 09:35
on tm
Baltimore, MD
 Penn Station
WAS 11:00
on tm
Washington, DC
 Union Station
ALX 11:29
10m lt
Alexandria, VA
MSS 12:02
10m lt
Manassas, VA
CLP 12:40
15m lt
Culpeper, VA
CVS 13:54
2m lt
Charlottesville, VA
STA 15:00
6m lt
Staunton, VA
CLF 16:25
12m lt
Clifton Forge, VA
WSS 17:17
12m lt
White Sulphur Springs, WV
ALD 17:50
14m lt
Alderson, WV
HIN 18:18
12m lt
Hinton, WV
PRC 18:51
8m lt
Prince, WV
THN 19:06
7m lt
Thurmond, WV
MNG 19:59
9m lt
Montgomery, WV
CHW 20:29
on tm
Charleston, WV
HUN 21:51
on tm
Huntington, WV
AKY 22:14
on tm
Ashland, KY
SPM 22:57
on tm
South Portsmouth, KY
MAY 23:59
7m lt
Maysville, KY
CIN 01:41
on tm
Cincinnati, OH
 Union Terminal
COI 03:36
on tm
Connersville, IN
IND 06:00
on tm
Indianapolis, IN
CRF 07:01
3m lt
Crawfordsville, IN
LAF 07:36
on tm
Lafayette, IN
REN 07:40
on tm
Rensselaer, IN
DYE 08:31
2m lt
Dyer, IN
CHI 09:44
16m er
Chicago, IL
 Union Station
 
51
 

Cardinal Status Map

 Use two fingers to pinch, zoom and scroll.

External Links

Last updated Saturday, 04-Apr-2020 07:01:07 PDT