Cardinal

Amtrak Cardinal train status is shown below (unofficial). Click on train numbers, stations or times for additional information.

Cardinal has one active train.

  51
 
  0 mph  
NYP 06:45
on tm
New York, NY
 Penn Station
NWK 07:05
on tm
Newark, NJ
 Penn Station
TRE 07:42
on tm
Trenton, NJ
PHL 08:16
1m lt
Philadelphia, PA
 30th Street Station
WIL 08:44
on tm
Wilmington, DE
BAL 09:34
on tm
Baltimore, MD
 Penn Station
WAS 10:59
on tm
Washington, DC
 Union Station
ALX 11:22
3m lt
Alexandria, VA
MSS 12:11
19m lt
Manassas, VA
CLP 12:52
27m lt
Culpeper, VA
CVS 14:15
23m lt
Charlottesville, VA
STA 15:36
42m lt
Staunton, VA
CLF 16:53
40m lt
Clifton Forge, VA
WSS 17:49
44m lt
White Sulphur Springs, WV
ALD 18:22
46m lt
Alderson, WV
HIN 18:53
47m lt
Hinton, WV
PRC 19:28
45m lt
Prince, WV
THN 19:45
46m lt
Thurmond, WV
MNG 20:42
52m lt
Montgomery, WV
CHW 21:21
52m lt
Charleston, WV
HUN 22:34
43m lt
Huntington, WV
AKY 23:01
47m lt
Ashland, KY
SPM 23:42
45m lt
South Portsmouth, KY
MAY 00:43
51m lt
Maysville, KY
CIN 02:26
45m lt
Cincinnati, OH
 Union Terminal
COI 04:17
41m lt
Connersville, IN
IND 05:32
17m lt
Indianapolis, IN
CRF 06:57
on tm
Crawfordsville, IN
LAF 07:35
on tm
Lafayette, IN
REN 07:39
on tm
Rensselaer, IN
DYE 08:28
on tm
Dyer, IN
CHI 09:35
25m er
Chicago, IL
 Union Station
 
51
 

Cardinal Tracker Map

 Use two fingers to pinch, zoom and scroll.

Twitter Feed: @AmtrakNECAlerts

Useful Links

Last updated Thursday, 06-Oct-2022 02:46:05 PDT