Cardinal

Amtrak Cardinal train status is shown below (unofficial). Click on train numbers, stations or times for additional information.

Cardinal has one active train.

  51
 
  25 mph  
NYP 06:45
on tm
New York, NY
 Penn Station
NWK 07:05
on tm
Newark, NJ
 Penn Station
TRE 07:42
on tm
Trenton, NJ
PHL 08:15
on tm
Philadelphia, PA
 30th Street Station
WIL 08:44
on tm
Wilmington, DE
BAL 09:34
on tm
Baltimore, MD
 Penn Station
WAS 10:59
on tm
Washington, DC
 Union Station
ALX 11:21
2m lt
Alexandria, VA
MSS 11:56
4m lt
Manassas, VA
CLP 12:30
5m lt
Culpeper, VA
CVS 13:52
on tm
Charlottesville, VA
STA 14:56
2m lt
Staunton, VA
CLF 16:13
on tm
Clifton Forge, VA
WSS 17:07
2m lt
White Sulphur Springs, WV
ALD 17:41
5m lt
Alderson, WV
HIN 18:13
7m lt
Hinton, WV
PRC 18:43
on tm
Prince, WV
THN 18:59
on tm
Thurmond, WV
MNG 19:52
2m lt
Montgomery, WV
CHW 20:29
on tm
Charleston, WV
HUN 21:51
on tm
Huntington, WV
AKY 22:14
on tm
Ashland, KY
SPM 22:57
on tm
South Portsmouth, KY
MAY 23:52
on tm
Maysville, KY
CIN 01:21
10m er
Cincinnati, OH
 Union Terminal
COI 03:35
on tm
Connersville, IN
IND 05:15
on tm
Indianapolis, IN
CRF 06:57
on tm
Crawfordsville, IN
LAF 07:35
on tm
Lafayette, IN
REN 07:39
on tm
Rensselaer, IN
DYE 08:28
on tm
Dyer, IN
CHI 09:35
25m er
Chicago, IL
 Union Station
 
51
 

Cardinal Tracker Map

 Use two fingers to pinch, zoom and scroll.

Twitter Feed: @AmtrakNECAlerts

Useful Links

Last updated Friday, 27-Jan-2023 22:11:05 PST