Capitol Limited

Amtrak Capitol Limited train status is shown below (unofficial). Click on train numbers, stations or times for additional information.

Capitol Limited has one active train.

  29
 
  0 mph  
WAS 16:05
on tm
Washington, DC
  Union Station
RKV 16:32
3m lt
Rockville, MD
HFY 17:26
10m lt
Harpers Ferry, WV
MRB 17:49
4m lt
Martinsburg, WV
CUM 19:19
2m lt
Cumberland, MD
  Amtrak Station
COV 21:47
on tm
Connellsville, PA
PGH 23:48
on tm
Pittsburgh, PA
  Union Station
ALC 01:39
on tm
Alliance, OH
CLE 02:53
on tm
Cleveland, OH
ELY 03:29
on tm
Elyria, OH
SKY 04:02
on tm
Sandusky, OH
TOL 05:08
on tm
Toledo, OH
WTI 06:36
on tm
Waterloo, IN
EKH 07:29
on tm
Elkhart, IN
SOB 07:51
on tm
South Bend, IN
CHI 08:26
19m er
Chicago, IL
  Union Station
 
29
 

External Links

Last updated Saturday, 17-Aug-2019 14:36:21 PDT