California Zephyr

Amtrak California Zephyr train status is shown below (unofficial). Click on train numbers, stations or times for additional information.

California Zephyr has five active trains.

  6
6
5
5
5
 
  0 mph 61 mph 50 mph 39 mph 65 mph  
CHI 13:59
51m er
13:59
51m er
14:00
on tm
02/26
14:00
on tm
02/25
14:00
on tm
02/24
Chicago, IL
  Union Station
NPV 13:21
32m er
13:21
32m er
14:34
on tm
14:34
on tm
14:29
5m er
Naperville, IL
PCT 12:10
23m er
12:10
23m er
15:44
on tm
15:45
1m lt
15:44
on tm
Princeton, IL
GBB 11:20
21m er
11:20
21m er
16:38
on tm
16:39
1m lt
16:38
on tm
Galesburg, IL
BRL 10:36
on tm
10:36
on tm
17:25
on tm
17:25
on tm
17:25
on tm
Burlington, IA
MTP 09:54
on tm
09:54
on tm
17:59
on tm
17:59
on tm
17:59
on tm
Mt. Pleasant, IA
OTM 09:00
on tm
09:00
on tm
18:53
on tm
18:55
2m lt
19:15
22m lt
Ottumwa, IA
OSC 07:40
on tm
07:40
on tm
20:09
on tm
20:16
7m lt
20:35
26m lt
Osceola, IA
CRN 07:04
on tm
07:04
on tm
20:41
on tm
20:46
5m lt
21:07
26m lt
Creston, IA
OMA 04:59
on tm
04:59
on tm
22:55
on tm
23:05
on tm
23:18
13m lt
Omaha, NE
LNK 03:20
on tm
03:20
on tm
00:08
on tm
00:15
1m lt
00:31
17m lt
Lincoln, NE
HAS 01:42
on tm
01:42
on tm
01:47
on tm
01:47
on tm
02:05
18m lt
Hastings, NE
HLD 00:54
on tm
00:54
on tm
02:34
on tm
02:48
14m lt
03:04
30m lt
Holdrege, NE
MCK 23:49
on tm
23:49
on tm
03:43
on tm
03:55
12m lt
04:11
28m lt
McCook, NE
FMG 20:25
on tm
20:25
on tm
05:05
on tm
05:38
33m lt
06:04
59m lt
Fort Morgan, CO
DEN 18:38
on tm
18:39
1m lt
07:15
on tm
08:29
24m lt
09:06
1h 1m lt
Denver, CO
  Union Station
WIP 15:50
on tm
16:30
40m lt
10:07
on tm
10:35
28m lt
11:15
1h 8m lt
Fraser-Winter Park, CO
GRA 15:12
on tm
16:00
48m lt
10:37
on tm
11:01
24m lt
11:40
1h 3m lt
Granby, CO
GSC 12:04
on tm
12:38
28m lt
13:46
on tm
14:48
55m lt
15:12
1h 19m lt
Glenwood Springs, CO
GJT 10:11
on tm
10:38
15m lt
15:57
on tm
16:27
30m lt
17:11
1h 1m lt
Grand Junction, CO
GRI 07:59
on tm
08:16
17m lt
17:58
on tm
18:22
24m lt
19:06
1h 8m lt
Green River, UT
HER 06:37
on tm
06:51
14m lt
19:20
on tm
19:38
18m lt
20:30
1h 10m lt
Helper, UT
PRO 04:35
on tm
04:40
5m lt
21:26
on tm
21:38
12m lt
22:54
1h 28m lt
Provo, UT
SLC 03:05
on tm
03:42
12m lt
23:05
on tm
23:05
on tm
00:20
50m lt
Salt Lake City, UT
  Amtrak Station
ELK 21:31
on tm
21:31
on tm
03:01
on tm
03:01
on tm
04:12
1h 9m lt
Elko, NV
WNN 19:08
on tm
19:08
on tm
05:40
on tm
05:40
on tm
06:32
52m lt
Winnemucca, NV
RNO 15:56
on tm
16:06
on tm
08:25
on tm
08:25
on tm
09:16
40m lt
Reno, NV
TRU 14:53
15m lt
14:38
on tm
09:37
on tm
09:37
on tm
10:12
35m lt
Truckee, CA
COX 12:35
14m lt
12:22
1m lt
11:48
on tm
11:48
on tm
12:24
36m lt
Colfax, CA
RSV 11:43
8m lt
11:36
1m lt
12:56
1m lt
12:56
1m lt
13:32
35m lt
Roseville, CA
SAC 11:15
6m lt
11:09
on tm
13:22
51m er
13:22
51m er
14:17
8m er
Sacramento, CA
  Sacramento Valley Station
DAV 10:51
15m lt
10:39
3m lt
13:48
56m er
13:48
56m er
14:35
11m er
Davis, CA
MTZ 10:03
9m lt
09:55
1m lt
14:29
57m er
14:29
57m er
15:16
10m er
Martinez, CA
RIC 09:24
2m lt
09:27
5m lt
15:00
59m er
15:00
59m er
15:47
12m er
Richmond, CA
EMY 09:10
on tm
02/26
09:15
5m lt
02/25
15:10
1h er
15:10
1h er
15:57
13m er
Emeryville, CA
 
6

6

5

5

5
 

External Links

Last updated Wednesday, 26-Feb-2020 15:01:07 PST