Amtrak Cascades

Amtrak Amtrak Cascades train status is shown below (unofficial). Click on train numbers, stations or times for additional information.

Amtrak Cascades has three active trains.

  503
516
500
 
  58 mph 31 mph 50 mph  
EUG 13:33
17m er
  05:32
2m lt
Eugene, OR
 Amtrak Station
ALY 12:51
on tm
  06:24
13m lt
Albany, OR
SLM 12:21
1m lt
  07:02
21m lt
Salem, OR
ORC 11:34
on tm
  07:50
26m lt
Oregon City, OR
PDX 10:47
on tm
  08:09
4m lt
Portland, OR
 Union Station
VAN 10:19
on tm
  08:36
on tm
Vancouver, WA
KEL 09:42
4m lt
  09:09
on tm
Kelso-Longview, WA
CTL 09:03
5m lt
  09:50
on tm
Centralia, WA
OLW 08:38
on tm
  10:11
on tm
Olympia-Lacey, WA
TAC 08:05
on tm
  10:51
on tm
Tacoma, WA
TUK 07:38
2m lt
  11:22
on tm
Tukwila, WA
SEA 07:22
on tm
07:45
on tm
11:40
5m er
Seattle, WA
 King Street Station
EDM   08:09
on tm
  Edmonds, WA
EVR   08:33
on tm
  Everett, WA
STW   09:06
2m lt
  Stanwood, WA
MVW   09:20
on tm
  Mount Vernon, WA
BEL   09:50
1m lt
  Bellingham, WA
VAC   11:46
1m lt
  Vancouver, BC
 Pacific Central Station
 
503

516

500
 

Amtrak Cascades Tracker Map

 Use two fingers to pinch, zoom and scroll.

Twitter Feed: @AmtrakAlerts

Twitter Feed: @Amtrak_Cascades

Useful Links

Last updated Monday, 03-Oct-2022 08:06:10 PDT